|

Current local time in Westeregeln, Germany

6:38 :15 AM

06:38 :15

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Westeregeln Time

Want to convert Westeregeln time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Westeregeln time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Westeregeln CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Westeregeln Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Westeregeln Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Westeregeln, Westeregulun
Population
2,099
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 11° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49