|

Current local time in Wollstein, Germany

6:08 :13 PM

18:08 :13

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wollstein Time

Want to convert Wollstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wollstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wollstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wollstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wollstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Velshtajn, Vjoll'shtajn, Woellstein, Wöllstein, wei er si tai yin, Велштајн, Вёлльштайн, 韦尔斯泰因
Population
4,516
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 7° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49