|

Current local time in Wolmirstedt, Germany

11:58 :30 PM

23:58 :30

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wolmirstedt Time

Want to convert Wolmirstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolmirstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolmirstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wolmirstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wolmirstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Walmirstidi, Wolmirstedt
Population
10,860
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 11° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49