|

Current local time in Zaisenhausen, Germany

1:44 :36 AM

01:44 :36

Friday, 02 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zaisenhausen Time

Want to convert Zaisenhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaisenhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaisenhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zaisenhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaisenhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cajsenkhauzen, Cajzengauzen, Cajzenkhauzen, cai sen hao sen, Цайзенгаузен, Цайзенхаузен, Цајсенхаузен, 蔡森豪森
Population
1,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 06' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49