|

Current local time in Zeven, Germany

6:58 :28 PM

18:58 :28

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zeven Time

Want to convert Zeven time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zeven time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zeven CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zeven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zeven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cefen, Ceven, Zeven, ce fen, tsu~efen, tswn, tsyfn, Цевен, Цефен, تسون, تسيفن, ツェーフェン, 策芬
Population
12,607
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49