|

Current local time in Zielitz, Germany

9:33 :42 PM

21:33 :42

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zielitz Time

Want to convert Zielitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zielitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zielitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zielitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zielitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cilic, qi li ci, Цилиц, 齐利茨
Population
2,154
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 17' N Latitude / 11° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49