|

Current local time in Zornheim, Germany

7:35 :56 PM

19:35 :56

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Zornheim Time

Want to convert Zornheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zornheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zornheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zornheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zornheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cornkhajm, cuo er en hai mu, Цорнхайм, Цорнхајм, 措尔恩海姆
Population
3,559
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 8° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49