|

Current local time in Aboso, Ghana

11:52 :35 PM

23:52 :35

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Aboso Time

Want to convert Aboso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aboso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aboso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aboso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aboso Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Aboso, Abosso
Population
8790
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 1° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233