|

Current local time in Goaso, Ghana

7:45 :04 AM

07:45 :04

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Goaso Time

Want to convert Goaso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goaso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goaso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goaso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Goaso Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Gawso, Goaso, Gooso
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 2° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233