|

Current local time in Duayaw-Nkwanta, Ghana

7:49 :10 PM

19:49 :10

Sunday, 28 February 2021 (GMT)

Convert Duayaw-Nkwanta Time

Want to convert Duayaw-Nkwanta time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duayaw-Nkwanta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duayaw-Nkwanta GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duayaw-Nkwanta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Duayaw-Nkwanta Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Duayaw-Nkwanta, Nkwanta
Population
17,000
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' N Latitude / 2° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233