|

Current local time in Wankyi, Ghana

8:57 :24 AM

08:57 :24

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Wankyi Time

Want to convert Wankyi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wankyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wankyi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wankyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Wankyi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Wankyi, Wenchi
Population
31,411
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233