|

Current local time in Sunyani, Ghana

10:46 :19 AM

10:46 :19

Monday, 21 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sunyani Time

Want to convert Sunyani time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunyani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunyani GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sunyani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sunyani Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
NYI, Sun'jani, Sunjanis, Sunyani, su ni ya ni, suniani, Суньяні, 蘇尼亞尼, 수니아니
Population
70,299
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233