|

Current local time in Techiman, Ghana

6:05 :06 PM

18:05 :06

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Techiman Time

Want to convert Techiman time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Techiman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Techiman GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Techiman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Techiman Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Takyiman, Techiman, Tekyiman, Tekyiman-Brong
Population
69720
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 35' N Latitude / 1° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233