|

Current local time in Agios Loukas, Greece

2:27 :49 AM

02:27 :49

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Agios Loukas Time

Want to convert Agios Loukas time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agios Loukas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agios Loukas EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agios Loukas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agios Loukas Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agios Loukas, Ayios Loukas, Ágios Loukás, Áyios Loukás, Άγιος Λουκάς
Population
1665
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 22° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30