|

Current local time in Ampelakia, Greece

9:58 :54 PM

21:58 :54

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (EET)

Convert Ampelakia Time

Want to convert Ampelakia time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampelakia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampelakia EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ampelakia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ampelakia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ambelaki, Ambelakia, Ambeláki, Ambelákia, Ampelakia, Ampelákia, Αμπελάκια
Population
4671
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 23° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30