|

Current local time in Polygyros, Greece

12:51 :24 AM

00:51 :24

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (EEST)

Convert Polygyros Time

Want to convert Polygyros time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polygyros time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polygyros EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Polygyros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Polygyros Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Derigovo, Piliyiros, Pilíyiros, Poligero, Poligiros, Poliiros, Polijiros, Poliyiros, Polygyros, Polyjyros, Polígiros, Políyiros, Polýgyros, Polýjyros, bo li yi luo si, polliiloseu, porigirosu, Πολύγυρος, Деригово, Полигеро, Полигирос, Полийирос, Поліїрос, ポリギロス, 波利伊罗斯, 폴리이로스
Population
10,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 23° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30