|

Current local time in Malacatan, Guatemala

1:43 :16 AM

01:43 :16

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Malacatan Time

Want to convert Malacatan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malacatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malacatan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Malacatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Malacatan Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Malacatan, Malacatán
Population
14923
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 92° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502