|

Current local time in Mataquescuintla, Guatemala

3:05 :18 PM

15:05 :18

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mataquescuintla Time

Want to convert Mataquescuintla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mataquescuintla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mataquescuintla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mataquescuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mataquescuintla Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Mataquescuintla, Mataquesquintla
Population
7539
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns