|

Current local time in Gabu, Guinea Bissau

11:55 :47 PM

23:55 :47

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Gabu Time

Want to convert Gabu time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gabu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gabu GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gabu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gabu Facts

Country
Guinea Bissau
Alternative Names
Gaba, Gabu, Gabu-Sara, GabĂș, GabĂș-Sara, Nova Lamego, Villa Gabu Sara
Population
14,430
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 16' N Latitude / 14° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+245

Nearby Cities and Towns