|

Current local time in Boffa, Guinea

11:27 :14 PM

23:27 :14

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Boffa Time

Want to convert Boffa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boffa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boffa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Boffa Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
Boffa, Bomma
Population
2,332
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 10' N Latitude / 14° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224