|

Current local time in Anse Rouge, Haiti

3:42 :24 PM

15:42 :24

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (EST)

Convert Anse Rouge Time

Want to convert Anse Rouge time to different time zone? Our EST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anse Rouge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anse Rouge EST timezone to GMT, PST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Anse Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anse Rouge Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Anse Rouge, Ville de l'Anse Rouge, Ville de l’Anse Rouge
Population
4437
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 73° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509