|

Current local time in Jean-Rabel, Haiti

4:49 :11 AM

04:49 :11

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EDT)

Convert Jean-Rabel Time

Want to convert Jean-Rabel time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jean-Rabel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jean-Rabel EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jean-Rabel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jean-Rabel Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Jan Rabel, Jan Rabèl, Jean-Rabel, Ville de Jean Rabel
Population
5,419
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 51' N Latitude / 73° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509