|

Current local time in Mirebalais, Haiti

7:20 :35 PM

19:20 :35

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Mirebalais Time

Want to convert Mirebalais time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mirebalais time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mirebalais EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mirebalais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mirebalais Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Bourg Saint Louis, Mirebalais
Population
9082
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 49' N Latitude / 72° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509