|

Current local time in Santa Rosa de Copan, Honduras

10:18 :11 PM

22:18 :11

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Santa Rosa de Copan Time

Want to convert Santa Rosa de Copan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Rosa de Copan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Rosa de Copan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Rosa de Copan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Rosa de Copan Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SDH, Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Copan, Santa Rosa Copán, Santa Rosa de Copan, Santa Rosa de Copán, Santa Rosa de Kopan, Santa Rosa de Kopanas, Santa-Rosa-de-Kopan, ke pan sheng sheng luo sha, Санта Роса де Копан, Санта-Роса-де-Копан, 科潘省聖羅莎
Population
27,753
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504