|

Current local time in Zacapa, Guatemala

3:12 :53 PM

15:12 :53

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zacapa Time

Want to convert Zacapa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zacapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zacapa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zacapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zacapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Sakapa, Zacapa, Сакапа
Population
36088
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 89° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns