|

Current local time in Panzos, Guatemala

12:46 :18 AM

00:46 :18

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Panzos Time

Want to convert Panzos time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panzos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panzos CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Panzos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Panzos, Panzós
Population
25569
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 89° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns