|

Current local time in Salama, Guatemala

4:13 :28 PM

16:13 :28

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Salama Time

Want to convert Salama time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salama CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Salama Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Salama, Salamá
Population
40000
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nearby Cities and Towns