|

Current local time in Hometown, IL, USA

1:53 :59 PM

13:53 :59

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Hometown Time

Want to convert Hometown time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hometown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hometown CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hometown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hometown Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Hometown, Pleasant Hill
Population
4,342
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 87° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1