|

Current local time in Medinah, IL, USA

6:04 :31 AM

06:04 :31

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Medinah Time

Want to convert Medinah time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medinah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medinah CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Medinah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Medinah Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Meacham, Medinah
Population
2,097
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 88° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1