|

Current local time in Allahganj, India

10:16 :01 PM

22:16 :01

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Allahganj Time

Want to convert Allahganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allahganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allahganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Allahganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Allahganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Allahganj, Allāhganj
Population
13,824
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 79° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91