|

Current local time in Amarwara, India

10:07 :08 AM

10:07 :08

Monday, 17 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Amarwara Time

Want to convert Amarwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amarwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amarwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amarwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amarwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amarwara, Amarwāra
Population
13,258
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 79° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91