|

Current local time in Gadarwara, India

2:31 :42 AM

02:31 :42

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Gadarwara Time

Want to convert Gadarwara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gadarwara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gadarwara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gadarwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadarwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gadarwara, Gādarwāra
Population
41,420
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 55' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91