|

Current local time in Deori Khas, India

9:34 :32 PM

21:34 :32

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Deori Khas Time

Want to convert Deori Khas time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deori Khas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deori Khas IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deori Khas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deori Khas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deore, Deori, Deori Khas, Deori Khās, Deorī Khās
Population
24,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 79° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91