|

Current local time in Damoh, India

7:44 :40 PM

19:44 :40

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Damoh Time

Want to convert Damoh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damoh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damoh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Damoh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Damoh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Damoh, da mo, dameah, damoha, दमोह, दामोह, দামোহ, દામોહ, ദമോഹ്, 达莫
Population
118,776
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' N Latitude / 79° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91