|

Current local time in Hatta, India

4:47 :18 PM

16:47 :18

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Hatta Time

Want to convert Hatta time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hatta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hatta IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hatta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hatla, Hatta, Khatta, Хатта
Population
30,854
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 79° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91