|

Current local time in Katangi, India

7:27 :08 PM

19:27 :08

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Katangi Time

Want to convert Katangi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katangi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Katangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katangi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katangi, Nagra Katangi
Population
17,816
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 79° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91