|

Current local time in Jabalpur, India

3:05 :02 PM

15:05 :02

Friday, November 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jabalpur Time

Want to convert Jabalpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jabalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jabalpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jabalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jabalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzabalpur, Dzabalpuras, Dzhabalpur, Dżabalpur, Džabalpur, Džabalpuras, Gabalpur, JLR, Jabalpur, Jubbulpore, gu ba er pu er, jabalapura, jabalapuram, jabalbwr, jabalpuleu, jabalpur, jabarupuru, japalpur, jbl pwr, jblpur, Ĝabalpur, Џабалпур, Джабалпур, جابالبور, جبال‌پور, جبل پور, جبلپُر, जबलपुर, जबलपुरम्, জবলপুর, જબલપુર, ஜபல்பூர், జబల్పూర్, ജബൽ‌പൂർ, ჯაბალპური, ジャバルプル, 贾巴尔普尔, 자발푸르
Population
1030168
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 79° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns