|

Current local time in Kareli, India

1:18 :51 AM

01:18 :51

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kareli Time

Want to convert Kareli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kareli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kareli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kareli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kareli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kareli, Karelī, Карели
Population
27,808
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 79° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91