|

Current local time in Balimila, India

2:29 :21 AM

02:29 :21

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Balimila Time

Want to convert Balimila time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balimila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balimila IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balimila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balimila Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balimela, Balimila, Bālimela
Population
12,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 82° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91