|

Current local time in Jeypore, India

7:01 :31 AM

07:01 :31

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Jeypore Time

Want to convert Jeypore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jeypore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jeypore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jeypore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jeypore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaypur, Jeyepore, Jeypore, PYB
Population
80,837
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' N Latitude / 82° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91