|

Current local time in Dumjor, India

8:40 :37 PM

20:40 :37

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Dumjor Time

Want to convert Dumjor time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dumjor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dumjor IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dumjor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dumjor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Domjur, Dumjor
Population
17,972
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 88° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91