|

Current local time in Jamadoba, India

9:42 :37 AM

09:42 :37

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Jamadoba Time

Want to convert Jamadoba time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jamadoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jamadoba IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jamadoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamadoba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jamadoba, Jāmadoba
Population
34,774
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 86° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91