|

Current local time in Katras, India

4:58 :00 PM

16:58 :00

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Katras Time

Want to convert Katras time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katras IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Katras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katras Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katras, Kātrās
Population
57,349
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' N Latitude / 86° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91