|

Current local time in Jamtara, India

8:23 :16 PM

20:23 :16

Wednesday, 01 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Jamtara Time

Want to convert Jamtara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jamtara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jamtara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jamtara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jamtara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jamtara, Jāmtāra
Population
24,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 86° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91