|

Current local time in Kamuthi, India

11:48 :52 PM

23:48 :52

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Kamuthi Time

Want to convert Kamuthi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamuthi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamuthi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamuthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamuthi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kamudi, Kamuti, Kaumuri
Population
13,342
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 24' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91