|

Current local time in Kandra, India

2:32 :20 AM

02:32 :20

Friday, November 15, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kandra Time

Want to convert Kandra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kandra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kandra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kandra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kandra, Kāndra
Population
6902
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 86° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns