|

Current local time in Madhipura, India

10:42 :50 PM

22:42 :50

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Madhipura Time

Want to convert Madhipura time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madhipura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madhipura IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madhipura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madhipura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madhipura, Madhupura
Population
50,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 86° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91