|

Current local time in Madhoganj, India

6:39 :56 PM

18:39 :56

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Madhoganj Time

Want to convert Madhoganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madhoganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madhoganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Madhoganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madhoganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hardoi, Madhoganj, Mādhoganj
Population
10,299
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 07' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91