|

Current local time in Mankapur, India

9:22 :09 PM

21:22 :09

Friday, 09 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Mankapur Time

Want to convert Mankapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mankapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mankapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mankapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mankapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mankapur, Mankāpur
Population
9,746
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 82° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91