|

Current local time in Meethari Marwar, India

8:06 :20 PM

20:06 :20

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Meethari Marwar Time

Want to convert Meethari Marwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meethari Marwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meethari Marwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meethari Marwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Meethari Marwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
mithari maravara, मीठड़ी मारवाड़
Population
14,760
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 34' N Latitude / 74° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91